Representatives New Zealand

Matthew Sinclair

Ewen Thompson

Jamie How

Roger Twose

Regan Cross (U19)

Dylan Wilson (U19)

Craig Mallon (NZ Academy)

First-Class Representatives

Matthew Sinclair - Central Districts

Ewen Thompson - Central Districts

Jamie How - Central Districts

Roger Twose - Central Districts, Wellington, Northern Districts.

Carl Trask - Central Districts

Andrew Lamb - Central Districts ,Wellington

Craig Auckram - Central Districts

Dave Meiring - Central Districts

Caleb Gaylard - Central Districts

Dave Richardson - Central Districts

Matthew Bacon - Wellington, Otago

Chris Lee - Wellington & Auckland

Ryan McCone - Canterbury & Central Districts

Ramesh Subasinghe - Nondescripts CC Sri Lanka

Hayden Morgen - Central Districts 

Tharaka Waduge - Sri Lanka Ports Authority 

 

Central Districts Women's/Hinds

Phillipa Gerrish

H Joines

Mikaela Greig

 

Central Districts Provincial 'A'

Ewen Thompson (Central Districts)

Andrew Lamb (Central Districts)

David Meiring (Central Districts)

Grieg Paynter ( Central Districts )

Matthew Bacon (Central Districts & Wellington)

Caleb Gaylard (Central Districts)

Matt Fowler (Central Districts)

Hayden Morgen (Central Districts)

 

 District Age Grade Representatives

Zoe Yeo (Central Districts) U15 Girls

Ayesha Carley-Hendry (Central Districts) U15 Girls

Dylan Reder (Central Districts ) U17

Kelsey Fahey (Central Districts) U19

Liam Pinfold (Central Districts) U19

Fraser Bartholomew (Central Districts) U19

Caleb O'Connell ( Central Districts ) U17

Chris Lee (Central Districts) U20, U18

Regan Cross (Central Districts) U20, U18

Dylan Wilson (Central Districts) U19, U17

Brendan Mahar (Central Districts) U18

Craig Mallon (Central Districts) U18

Philip Grimstone (Central Districts) U19

S Cameron (Central Districts) U19

C Turkington (Central Districts ) U19

Michael Baumgart (Central Districts) U18

Aaron Pairama (Central Districts) U19

David Meiring (Central Districts) U15

Ben Rowney (Central Districts) U17, U19

Tim Read (Central Districts) U19

Caleb Gaylard (Central Districts) U19

Matthew Bacon (Central Districts) U18

Andre Halbert (Central Districts) U16

Josh Bohmer (Central Districts) U16

Daemon Kennett (Central Districts) U16

Matt Fowler (Central Districts) U19

Jayden Miles (Central Districts) U17

Senior Representative Honors Board

Batting (100+ runs)

Tharaka Waduge - 117 (2017/18) vs Wanganui

Matthew Good - 138 (2017/18) vs Nelson

Trent McGrath - 100*(2016/17) vs Hawkes Bay

Matt Fowler - 108* (2015/16) vs Wanganui

Matt Fowler - 108 (2014/15) vs Wanganui

Ewen Thompson - 126 (2014/15) vs Hawkes Bay

Matt Fowler - 179 (2012/13) vs Wanganui

Ewen Thompson - 111 (2012/13) vs Taranaki

Carl Trask - 201* vs Wanganui 

A Pairama - 129 vs Wanganui 2004

A Pairama - 175 vs Taranaki 2004

C Harrison - 153* vs Nelson 

G Paynter - 101* vs Manawatu 2003 

C Harrison - 137* vs Marlborough 2000

M Baumgart - 136 vs Manawatu 2001

M Baumgart - 160* vs Wanganui 2001

N Hood - 119 Hawkes Bay 1998

H Morgan - 113 Wellington City 1998 

 

Bowling (5+ wickets in an innings)

Fraser Bartholomew - 5-25 (2016/17) vs Taranaki

Conor Beleski - 5-69 (2014/15) vs Hawkes Bay

Caleb Gaylard - 5-26 (2014/15) vs Wairarapa

Caleb Gaylard - 6-34 (2014/15) vs Marlborough

Matthew Bacon - 7-71 (2013/14) vs Hawkes Bay

Matthew Bacon - 5-72 (2013/14) vs Wairarapa

Matthew Bacon - 5-47 (2013/14) vs Wanganui

Adam Simsonsen - 5-31 (2010) Vs Wairarapa

H Morgan - 5-07 (2004) vs Wanganui

D Denes - 5/29 (2004) vs Wanganui

G Johns - 5/25 (2004) vs Marlborough

K Duffy - 5/148 (2003) vs Manawatu

C Trask - 5/45 (2003) vs Hawkes Bay

J Hartwell - 5/73 (2003) vs Wairarapa

C Trask - 8/48 (2002) vs Nelson 

K Duffy - 7/58 (2002) vs Wairarapa

G Paynter - 5/43 (2001) vs Taranaki 

G Loveridge - 6/77 ( 2000) vs Marlborough 


 

Junior Representative Honors' Board

Batting (100+ runs)

Sam Patterson - 164* (2017/18) vs Marlborough

Liam Hardie-Sander - 101* (2009/10) vs Wairarapa

Matt Fowler - 103* (2009/10) vs Wanganui

Jayden Miles - 121* vs Wairarapa

Matt Fowler - 108 (2011/12) vs Marlborough

 

Bowling (5+ wickets in an innings)

Nikita Whitehead 5/6 (2018/19) vs Manawatu

Jaedyn Dawson 5/13 (2018/19) vs Nelson

Jack Blake 5/25 (2018/19) vs Wanganui

Cooper Cotterill 6/10 (2018/19) U11 vs Wanganui

Jack Tyson 5/26 (2018/19) U11 vs Wanganui

Jack Harley 6/39 (2017/18) U13 vs Wairarapa 

Caleb O' Connell 5/59 (2017/18 ) U17 vs Nelson 

Thomas Harris 5/34 (2017/18) U15 vs Marlborough

Luke Radcliffe 5/12 -* Hat trick(2017/18) U15 vs Taranaki

Kobe Monk 5/18 (2016/17) (U17) vs Marlborough

Thomas Harris 5/15 (2016/17) U15 vs Wairarapa

Jack Cowie - 5-17 (2011/12) (U12)

Sean Perry - 5-15 (2011/12) (U15)

Jake Quin - 5-15 (2011/12) (U12)

Cameron Beck - 6-13 (2010/11) vs Tauranga

Ben Kaveney-Gibb - 5/18 (2010/11) vs Wanganui

Liam Forward - 5/20 (2009/10) vs Wanganui

Liam Forward - 5/23 (2009/10) vs Wanganui

Jacob O'Brien - 6/43 (2009/10) vs Marlborough

Kieran Curley - 5/14 (2009/10) vs Howick-Pakuranga

Kaya Gray-Mackay - 5/28 (2009/10) vs Taranaki

Sean Perry - 5/32 (2008/09) vs Wairarapa

Dane Matthews - 5/20 (2006/07) vs Wairarapa

Matt Fowler - 5/24 (2006/07) vs Manawatu

Duncan Shaw - 5/25 (2006/07) vs Wairarapa

Jason Creasy - 5/26 (2005/06) vs Wairarapa